Dakota Curling – Burnsville, Minnesota USA

Dakota Curling –¬†Winter League 2013-14


Information

7pm Sundays at Burnsville Ice Center from Oct 27. 2013 to Feb 23. 2014.

Team Limit = 10, or 40 total players.
Cost per Player = $300 for 16 weeks.


Standings

Team Sealand

Rank
4
Matches
14
Won
9
Tied
0
Lost
5
Coach
Website

Last Match

Team Sealand – MNice

14. Match Day

4 - 7


Match Schedule

Match Score
October 27, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
Ellarby – Houghton
20 - 0
October 27, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
CANAM – Like Nectar
6 - 5
October 27, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
Will Gustafson – MNice
4 - 12
October 27, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Team Sealand – Iron Range Curlers
5 - 4
November 3, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
Like Nectar – Team Sealand
6 - 5
November 3, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
MNice – Ellarby
3 - 10
November 3, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
Iron Range Curlers – Will Gustafson
14 - 4
November 3, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Houghton – CANAM
5 - 6
November 3, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet E
Saint Olaf – Schneider
5 - 10
November 10, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
MNice – Like Nectar
11 - 2
November 10, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
Iron Range Curlers – Schneider
1 - 0
November 10, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
Saint Olaf – Houghton
0 - 11
November 10, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Ellarby – Team Sealand
2 - 10
November 10, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet E
CANAM – Will Gustafson
11 - 8
November 17, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet E
Will Gustafson – Ellarby
7 - 5
November 17, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Like Nectar – Saint Olaf
11 - 1
November 17, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
Block – MNice
1 - 12
November 17, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
Houghton – CANAM
0 - 12
November 17, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
Team Sealand – Iron Range Curlers
9 - 1
November 24, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
Iron Range Curlers – Ellarby
2 - 7
November 24, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
Houghton – Will Gustafson
8 - 1
November 24, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
CANAM – Like Nectar
2 - 11
November 24, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Saint Olaf – Block
0 - 1
November 24, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet E
MNice – Team Sealand
1 - 0
December 1, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet E
Team Sealand – Saint Olaf
9 - 6
December 1, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Block – CANAM
5 - 11
December 1, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
Will Gustafson – Iron Range Curlers
5 - 12
December 1, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
Ellarby – MNice
8 - 1
December 1, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
Like Nectar – Houghton
7 - 2
December 8, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
CANAM – Team Sealand
3 - 8
December 8, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
Saint Olaf – Ellarby
1 - 10
December 8, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
Houghton – Block
10 - 5
December 8, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Like Nectar – Will Gustafson
9 - 2
December 8, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet E
MNice – Iron Range Curlers
7 - 4
December 15, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet E
Ellarby – CANAM
9 - 1
December 15, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet D
Team Sealand – Houghton
7 - 3
December 15, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet C
Iron Range Curlers – Saint Olaf
8 - 6
December 15, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet B
Block – Like Nectar
5 - 7
December 15, 2013 7:00 pm Sheet A
Will Gustafson – MNice
8 - 10
January 5, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet A
Will Gustafson – Block
7 - 5
January 5, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet B
CANAM – Iron Range Curlers
6 - 7
January 5, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet C
Like Nectar – Team Sealand
4 - 10
January 5, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet D
Saint Olaf – MNice
5 - 9
January 5, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet E
Houghton – Ellarby
0 - 1
January 12, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet E
Iron Range Curlers – Houghton
6 - 5
January 12, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet D
Saint Olaf – Will Gustafson
6 - 5
January 12, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet C
MNice – CANAM
8 - 7
January 12, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet B
Team Sealand – Block
10 - 4
January 12, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet A
Ellarby – Like Nectar
8 - 3
January 19, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet A
Like Nectar – Iron Range Curlers
6 - 11
January 19, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet B
Houghton – MNice
8 - 10
January 19, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet C
Block – Ellarby
2 - 7
January 19, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet D
Will Gustafson – Team Sealand
1 - 12
January 19, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet E
CANAM – Saint Olaf
8 - 7
January 26, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet A
Will Gustafson – CANAM
5 - 10
January 26, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet B
Block – Iron Range Curlers
2 - 9
January 26, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet C
Houghton – Saint Olaf
1 - 0
January 26, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet D
Team Sealand – Ellarby
3 - 9
January 26, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet E
Like Nectar – MNice
6 - 7
February 2, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet A
MNice – Block
1 - 0
February 2, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet B
Saint Olaf – Like Nectar
0 - 1
February 2, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet C
Iron Range Curlers – Team Sealand
5 - 3
February 2, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet D
CANAM – Houghton
1 - 0
February 2, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet E
Ellarby – Will Gustafson
1 - 0
February 9, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet A
Block – Saint Olaf
4 - 8
February 9, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet B
Ellarby – Iron Range Curlers
1 - 6
February 9, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet C
Like Nectar – CANAM
3 - 6
February 9, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet D
Team Sealand – MNice
4 - 7
February 9, 2014 7:00 pm Sheet E
Will Gustafson – Houghton
10 - 1

Comments are closed.